Formats
Anthologies
113
Audio
291
Catalogues
351
Clothing
24
Editions
30
Ephemera
56
Literary
38
Monographs
166
Posters
257
Video
40
Zines
138

Shop > Environment

  1. THE FUNAMBULIST 45: THE SUBCONTINENT
  2. Alejandro Cartagena: Built To Ruin
  3. Shawn Serfas: Inland
  4. Lorène Bourgeois and Adam Dickinson: The Quarry
  5. THE FUNAMBULIST 44: THE DESERT
  6. Esra Akcan: Abolish Human Bans: Intertwined Histories of Architecture
  7. Robert J. Kett: Prospects Beyond Futures—Counterculture White Meets Red Power
  8. Itsuko Hasegawa and Kozo Kadowaki: Itsuko Hasegawa with Kozo Kadowaki and others—Meanwhile in Japan
  9. Sky Hopinka: Perfidia
  10. Shirin Fahimi, Mitra Fakhrashrafi, and Mélika Hashemi: O Lone Traveller (یا مسافر وحدک)
  11. Betsabeé Romero: E-kaadengaadeg Jiibken / Trenzando raíces / Braided Roots
  12. Bonnie Whitehall: An Elegy for the Animals of Cinema
  13. Seth Fluker: At Water
  14. FUNAMBULIST 40: THE LAND... FROM SETTLER COLONIAL PROPERTY TO LANDBACK
  15. Beverly Buchanan and Amelia Groom: Beverly Buchanan: Marsh Ruins
  16. Letticia Cosbert Miller: Swimming up a Dark Tunnel
  17.  Larissa Hjorth, Sarah Pink, Kristen Sharp, and Linda Williams: Screen Ecologies
  18. Stefanie Hessler: Prospecting Ocean
  19. Laura Demers: Lignes de désir / Desire Lines
  20. Karen Love and Elizabeth May: Weathervane
  21. Isabelle Hayeur: Inhabiting
  22. Adrian Blackwell and David Fortin: Scapegoat Journal: Issue 12/13 – 2020/2021
  23. Kathryn Yusoff: A Billion Black Anthropocenes or None
  24. Abbas Akhavan, Maria Thereza Alves, Ghazaleh Avarzamani, Aycoobo, Tairone Bastien, Tairone Bastien, Nadia Belerique, Adrian Blackwell, Adrian Blackwell, AA Bronson, Benjamin de Burca, Hera Büyüktaşcıyan, Andrea Carlson, Judy Chicago, Dana Claxton, and New Mineral Collective: Water, Kinship, Belief
  25. Gerald McMaster and Postcommodity: Postcommodity: Time Holds All the Answers
  26. Jennifer Rose Sciarrino: Ruffled Follicles and a Tangled Tongue
  27. Ala Roushan: BREATHLESS
  28. Diane Borsato and Amish Morrell: Outdoor School
  29. Naa Oyo A. Kwate: Is it Safe?
  30. Katya García-Antón, Harald Gaski, and Gunvor Guttorm: Let the River Flow: An Indigenous Uprising and its Legacy in Art, Ecology and Politics
  31. Jesse Birch and Will Holder: The Mill
  32. Julia Schlosser: Alex (Alex’s body)
  33. Mark Cheetham: Landscape Into Eco Art
  34. Maureen Gruben: QULLIQ
  35. Amanda Boetzkes: Plastic Capitalism
  36. T.J. Demos: Decolonizing Nature
  37. Diane Borsato and Kelsey Oseid: Mushrooming
  38. Nico Alexandroff, Adeniyi Asinyabi, Huhana Smith, and  David Ssemwogerere: Cooking Sections: Offsetted
  39. BESIDE Issue 12: Power
  40. BESIDE Issue 11: New Times
  41. BESIDE Issue 10: Our Transformations
  42. Timothy Morton: All Art is Ecological
  43. Mary Kavanagh - Daughters of Uranium
  44. Ingo Niermann: Solution 295-304: Mare Amoris
  45. Christine Shaw and Etienne Turpin: The Work of Wind: Land
  46. Kelly Jazvac and Kirsty Robertson: Plastiglomerates Poster (Kelly Jazvac) / Plastiglomerates Poster (Kirsty Robertson)
  47. Patricia Corcoran, Durable Good, Jonathan Griffin, Kelly Jazvac, Kelly Jazvac, and Kirsty Robertson: Kelly Jazvac; Plastiglomerates
  48. Amanda Boetzkes: The Ethics of Earth Art
  49. Caitlin DeSilvey: Curated Decay
  50. Wendy Makoons Geniusz and Mary Siisip Geniusz: Plants Have So Much to Give Us, All We Have to Do Is Ask