Formats
Anthologies
114
Audio
291
Catalogues
351
Clothing
24
Editions
30
Ephemera
56
Literary
38
Monographs
167
Posters
257
Video
40
Zines
139

Shop > Indigenous Art & Artists

  1. Raven Chacon: For Zitkála-Šá (Special Edition)
  2. Couzyn van Heuvelen: Bait
  3. Alice Olsen Williams: Star Song
  4. Adrian Stimson: Maanipokaa’iini
  5. A Treaty Guide for Torontonians (2nd Edition)
  6. Dana Claxton: The Sioux Project—Tatanka Oyate (Limited Edition)
  7. Raven Chacon: For Zitkála-Šá
  8. Keavy Martin and Dylan Robinson: Arts of Engagement
  9. Abbas Akhavan, Maria Thereza Alves, Ghazaleh Avarzamani, Aycoobo, Tairone Bastien, Tairone Bastien, Nadia Belerique, Adrian Blackwell, Adrian Blackwell, AA Bronson, Benjamin de Burca, Hera Büyüktaşcıyan, Andrea Carlson, Judy Chicago, Dana Claxton, and New Mineral Collective: Water, Kinship, Belief
  10. Gerald McMaster and Postcommodity: Postcommodity: Time Holds All the Answers
  11. Luther Konadu , Mariana Muñoz Gomez, and Christina Hajjar: Carnation, Vol. 2 (Pleasure)
  12. Coyote Park: Behind Shut Eyes QTBIPOC Dream Anthology
  13. Dana Claxton: The Sioux Project—Tatanka Oyate
  14. Jason Baerg: Tawâskweyâw ᑕᐋᐧᐢᑫᐧᔮᐤ / A Path or Gap Among the Trees
  15. Katya García-Antón, Harald Gaski, and Gunvor Guttorm: Let the River Flow: An Indigenous Uprising and its Legacy in Art, Ecology and Politics
  16. Paris, June Fourth, Fifth, & Sixth, Two Thousand & Six
  17. Grant Arnold and Dana Claxton: Dana Claxton
  18. Walter Scott: Wendy, Master of Art
  19. Maureen Gruben: QULLIQ
  20. Dana Claxton and Steve Loft: Transference, Tradition, Technology
  21. Wayne Baerwaldt, Raymond Boisjoly, Brenda Draney, Brenda Draney, Jeff Funnell, Quyen Hoang, Glenn Ligon, Duane Linklater, Jude Norris, Naomi Potter, Krista Belle Stewart, Shauna Thompson, and Andrea Williamson: Wonder and Resonance: Fiction/Non-Fiction
  22. Glenn Alteen, Florene Belmore, Florene Belmore, Rebecca Belmore, Jen Budney, Curtis Collins, Richard William Hill, Jessica Jacobson-Konefall, Wanda Nanibush, Dan Pon, and Kathleen Ritter: Wordless
  23. Lorna Brown, Linnea Dick, Beau Dick, Guujaaw, Gyauustees, Tarah Hogue, Chief Robert Joseph, Wanda Nanibush, Shelly Rosenblum, Charlotte Townsend-Gault, and Scott Watson: Lalakenis/All Directions
  24. $5 Handshake: Art on Treaty 8 Territory
  25. Geoffrey Farmer, Brian Jungen, and Myfanwy MacLeod: The Beachcombers: Geoffrey Farmer, Brian Jungen, Myfanwy MacLeod
  26. Liisa-Rávná Finbog and Katya García-Antón: Čatnosat. The Sámi Pavilion, Indigenous Art, Knowledge and Sovereignty
  27. A Treaty Guide for Torontonians
  28. Tanya Lukin Linklater: Slow Scrape
  29. Dylan Robinson: Hungry Listening: Resonant Theory for Indigenous Sound Studies
  30. Lindsay Nixon: nîtisânak
  31. Annie Pootoogook: Cutting Ice
  32. Rebecca Belmore: Rising to the Occasion
  33. Maria Hupfield: The One Who Keeps On Giving
  34. Ociciwan Contemporary Art Collective, Postcommodity, and Alex Waterman: in memoriam...
  35. No! To Rape Culture: NO BORDERS
  36. Glen Sean Coulthard: Red Skin, White Masks
  37. PUBLIC 54